List of Accepted Artists of Shenzhen Biennial 2015

Time:2015-8-19 21:38:17   Click:34308


List of Accepted Artists of Shenzhen Biennial 2015-2016

Artists on this list will be contacted in August by the Exhibitions Director, Maggie ASAP - Send any name corrections (for catalog/tags) to siwb2015@126.com, the below works are based on the paintings in your accepted notices.

 

 

 

NO.

Artist

Title

1

史尧

《将功成》

2

黄哲雄

《老 模 特 》

3

陈明华

《青春》

4

傅斌

《云上小调》

5

武立君

《早  春 》

6

胡声畅

《乡愁•田野秋风图 》

7

王庆雷

《 寂静 Silent 》

8

车铭奋

《城市.记忆》

9

闵斯寒

《载具系列》

10

王彪

《收工 》

11

孙建刚

《融合 》

12

庄培辉

《食人鱼 》

13

周宝工

《 布拖的阳光》

14

何媛媛

《时光•印记 》

15

郭世杰

《佤寨印象之—静谧 》

16

肖立昌

《安乐窝》

17

姚洪雨

《流逝系列之夜色》

18

王子

《 你是你而不会是另一个》

19

张金海

《待命 》

20

刘进成

《休憩 》

21

李新赞

《毕业的晚餐》

22

李悦

《午后小憩 》

23

汪晓霞

《仰视 》

24

纪盖荣

《 锦年流光》

25

杨帆

《 工地晨曲》

26

宋润波

《城市色彩 》

27

梁锋

《外面的世界 》

28

彭程

《偶遇 》

29

王金斗

《挂金披银图 》

30

张德胜

《 争丛之一》

31

孙铁虎

《有静物的房间 》

32

任辉

《花语之十一 》

33

栾建国

《 记忆中的老工厂》

34

林峰

《 少女日记系列3》

35

李建有

《 畅想》

36

叶良华

《老村长 》

37

温新民

《高原人家 》

38

岳帅

《 李全敏博士讲座提到的脸上有刺青,身上披着独龙毯的独龙族》

39

长海

《 牧马人之一》

40

饶秀光

《 望》

41

梁永发

《 光阴留驻》

42

杨永江

《浮生如沤》

43

赵记同

《欧洲纪行•一个着传统服装的老妇人 》

44

马春兴

《门外 》

45

侯春

《 昨日之日》

46

李利民

《 边城的孩子》

47

廖剑华

《 帕米尔的风》

48

吴启明

《两石一山 》

49

王海磊

《 森林角落》

50

王倩

《无题 》

51

黄建鑫

《 宁.飞》

52

萧蓉

《无寐 》

53

梅晓阳

《那边的风景 》

54

杜雪堂

《敬畏》

55

蔡露滋

《退役与归属》

56

张辉

《好好学习,天天向上 》

57

阳浩宇

《 巴山秋雨》

58

宁玉峰

《向阳心 》

59

郭逸武

《伪装 》

60

陈德刚

《 厚土系列-荒原》

61

陈繁

《午后阳光》

62

梁思婷

《秘境 》

63

王国伟

《 景 ▪ 观》

64

姚泽福

《 山鹰》

65

蔡健

《遮蔽——红领巾》

66

王明华

《山水意境》

67

杨蕾玉

《楼梯间》

68

颉元芳

《朝鲁和他的马》

69

夏佳华

《痕》

70

李源

《凝视 》

71

应金飞

《浮生若梦 》

72

徐忠波

《北京时间 》

73

韩鄂生

《三号教学楼 》

74

宋宗爱

《 城中村系列之线况》

75

杨际一

《 望湖》

76

陆浩然

《梦里家山•四 》

77

赵云龙 谭秋菊

《尘 》

78

黄志强

《渔港早晨 》

79

冯译

《师大印记 》

80

李元妮

《小憩 》

81

 刘云生

《 渴望》

82

李丽娜

《 口红》

83

谭钢

《 信息时代》

84

周燕

《 窗与影》

85

徐毅

《 梦幻之韵》

86

黎卓思

《残荷 》

87

苏军权

《雨后》

88

李小澄

《 青花》

89

李刚

《草原•三月》

90

孙玉娟

《校园》系列之二

91

赵书霞

《后院 》

92

李安日

《金秋 》

93

李同舟

《 晚韵》

94

梁广明

《 梦》

95

谭崑

《 如洪》

96

侯伟

《尘埃系列•泡 》

97

冯波

《骄阳 》

98

牟柳焓

《人之初——真 》

99

黄志刚

《五色晨光 》

100

周凤昌

《台风日 》

101

唐国燕

《朝圣者 》

102

叶国强

《绿色报道之四
——12.13南京祭 》

103

栗珊

《 天行健•器之三》

104

王长寿

《 变迁》

105

吴达立

《 Holy Crap!!!》

106

周全

《市井2号 》

107

李瑶瑶

《灯光下的肖文 》

108

杨茂

《九月红•之二 》

109

 解锟

《夏日午后 》

110

昌隽如

《赶早市 》

111

胡宝鑫

《漱-NO7 》

112

姚芳华

《夏日 》

113

单  虹

《硕果 》

114

廖成意

《司门口 》

115

王朝

《繁华蒙住了双眼 》

116

罗悦

《少年系列之四 》

117

韩静

《夜色No.2》

118

尹晓琨

《一切都在无声无息中慢慢消失 》

119

Susabette Meister

《What Was That Noise?》

120

Lynn McLain

《Road Chatter 50 》

121

Peggi Habets

《Disconnected》

122

Chris Krupinski

《Lemons and Grapes》

123

Laurin McCracken

《Still Life with Tea 》

124

  Pat Dews

《Ancient Echoes2 》

125

Joseph Santos

《 Crossing #133 》

126

Paula Fiebich

《The Bishop》

127

Elaine Daily-Birnbanum

《It's in the telling》

128

Lynne Kroll

《Beginnings 》

129

Luis LlarinaUIS

《SHADOWS 》

130

Guoxi

《The last sleep NO.2 》

131

Angela Barbalace

《 The White Coat》

132

Mark  E .Mehaffey

《Riding Double 》

133

Kathleen Conover

《Migration Industrial Evolution 》

134

Ken Goldman

《So Far Apart 》

135

Keiko Yasuoka

《The Night Table》

136

Linda Daly Baker

《Double Shadow》

137

Ally Benbrook

《 Trust》

138

Brent Funderburk

《 》

139

Debra Edgerton

《Gion Matsuri 2》

140

Frank Spino

《Citrus Squared 》

141

Frederick C.Graff

《Era of Grandeur》

142

Iain Stewart

《 Fitzpatrick Bridge Tallassee Alabama》

143

Ingrid E. Albrecht

《 THE VIEW from 11 B》

144

John Salminen

《Crossing Broadway 》

145

Karen B. Butler

《Night Music 》

146

Lorraine Watry

《Sonata for Horns 》

147

Pat Cook

《Conversation XCVIII》

148

Rosalie Waranius Vass

《 Queen M and Her Golden Keep》

149

Soon Y. Warren

《Angel》

150

Steven J. Morris

《Nest in Situ 》

151

Stewart White

《 Slightly Off Key》

152

Peggy Flora Zalucha

《Altered Apple Slices》

153

Stephen E Wise

《 The Adjudicator of Souls》

154

Sujin Jung

《 Shadow city》

155

Alexandr Karpan

《October Pumpkin 》

156

Tam Kwan Yuen

《Turkish Delights 》

157

John Yardley

《 From Ponte Scalzo.Venice》

158

Helidon Haliti

《Sunset over Farka》

159

Nikita Ivanov

《 Kam》

160

Andrey Esionov

《 Jerusalem. Pilgrim》

161

Urszula Wilk

《From serie “ Comets”》

162

David Poxon

《Van in A Wood 》

163

Eugeniusz Minciel

《From cycle “ OPENED SPACE”》

164

Rukiye Garip

《 Mother》

165

Enza Viceconte

《Encounter》

166

Sergiy Lysyy

《 Boats 》

167

Sterkhov Konstantin

《Hope For Tomorrow 》

168

MaksBelinsky

《 Waiting for Yourself》

169

Yong Look Lam

《Harbor 1  》

170

Katarina Vasickova

《 MADELEINE》

171

Gagan Bihari Mandal

《MY NEIGHBOURHOOD 》

172

Diane Michelin

《To The Sky 》

173

Leonid Medvedskiy

《Sophiya》

174

Angus McEwan

《 Chicken Wire》

175

Andes Martin Segal

《No title (5B) 》

176

Tan Suz Chiang

《Rhythm of life No.3》

177

Corneliu Drăgan-Târgovişte

《Venice 》

178

Lois Wallace

《Chandelier with Palm  》

179

Munkhbaatar Surentsetseg

《 Daughter 》

180

Kiranova Viktoriia

《 Still life in the style of Marie Antoinette》

181

Amit Kapoor

《 Mumbai Station》

182

Peter Quinn

《Cheksea Afternoon, New York》

183

Polina Egorushkina

《The Grey Skyscraper》

184

Atanas Matsurev

《Reflection》

185

Stanislaw Zoladz

《Windy Day》

186

Ramesh Kumar Jhawar

《Varanasi Nocturne》

187

George politis

《The heat of the moment 》

188

Andy Wood

《South Bank & Waterloo Bridge 》

189

Anne McCartny

《Venice 》

190

Viktoriya Krupskaya

《 Girlish dreams and green sky》

191

Gorean Eugen

《 Louvre》

192

Jonatan Ahlmark

《F.K.B.A》

193

Radan Cicen

《  A Moment》

194

Ekaterina Ziuzina

《In the evening 》

195

Ali Abbas Syed

《Believe to achieve 》

196

Ali, A. Aryan

《Crosswise#14 》

197

Alisa Krasnikova

《Today we’re younger 》

198

Anatoliy Korobkin

《 Necklace》

199

Aleksandr Shumtsov

《 The prospect of the star》

200

Azar Fahimi

《 My homeland's women》

201

Chien Chung Wei

《 Venice at Dusk》

202

Chris Myers

《》

203

Christian Daché

《shelducks 》

204

Daria Rybina

《UP》

205

David Garrigues Herrera

《 TLC Costa Rica》

206

Dragana Pajkovic Dodig

《THESE STREETS》

207

Francisco Salas Suarez

《Epu Newen 》

208

Haeran Yoon

《Jazz Players 》

209

Hani mirzaei

《 Non title》

210

Huanca Yanariko Guzman Emilio

《 Prescadores》

211

J.Spalviņš

《 My Summit》

212

Jose Pablo Ureña Rodríguez

《 Second Avenue》

213

Klaudia Zawada

《Interference》

214

Kristine Kvitka

《Roots 》

215

Kryushyn Oleksandr

《Zaporizhzhya Cossacks 》

216

Liubov Abramova

《Honey fruits 》

217

lukasz gierlak

《Sculpture I 》

218

Masha Ivanova

《The police constable》

219

Miguel Linares Ríos

《 LIGHTHOUSE II》

220

Noncharoen

《 Grandma》

221

Olga Berntal

《the artist's life》

222

Pablo Ruben Lopez Sanz

《Traffic Jam  》

223

Pasqualino Fracasso

《INSIDE GIRL》

224

Patricia Guzman Lopez

《43 》

225

Chinmaya Panda

《Old wheels at rest 》

226

Peto Poghosyan

《Anxiety 》

227

Rajesh B. Sawant

《waiting 》

228

Roberto Zangarelli

《Deep South》

229

Selma Todorova

《Spouse 》

230

Supriya Polley

《Back to the nature 》

231

Prischedko Viktoria 

《Ancieny City 》

232

Zalishchuk Valeriy

《Flavor pear》

233

David Taylor

《A Day  to  reflect  Weymouth 》

Alternates

1

王海鹏

《遗落空间二》

2

王以

《自在》

3

潘泽新

《戏兽图(皮影戏之二)》

4

邓春雷

《融合文明》

5

薛小晓

《Moonchild》